High Quality Cosplay Costumes Store

Teen Titans Aqualad Cosplay Costume Orange And Black Printed Jumpsuit For Men And Kids

Jumpsuit

More Views

  • Jumpsuit
  • Jumpsuit
  • Jumpsuit
  • Jumpsuit
  • Jumpsuit
  • Jumpsuit
  • Jumpsuit
Teen Titans Aqualad Cosplay Costume Orange And Black Printed Jumpsuit For Men And Kids
$115.99

Availability: In stock

Aqualad cosplay: orange muscle-print top with short sleeves, black V panel and gold emblem, and black legs with orange stripes. Men S-XXXL, kids XS-XL.

* Required Fields

$115.99
Description

Details

Source: Teen Titans / Young Justice (DC animated)

Character: Aqualad

Make a splash as the young Atlantean hero in this Aqualad cosplay jumpsuit.

The stretch jumpsuit is printed with an orange muscle-shaded top and short sleeves, a black V-shaped panel with a gold emblem on the front and back, and black and grey legs with orange fin-like stripes. Arms are uncovered below the sleeves.

It is a single printed jumpsuit; wig, gloves and props are not included. Feet are part of the suit.

Men's S to XXXL and kids XS to XL, at one price.

About The Character

Aqualad - Aquaman's young Atlantean protege and a founding member of the young hero teams, in his orange and black suit.

Product Details

Package Include: Printed jumpsuit only. Wig, water-bearer props and shoes are not included.

Sizes: Men S-XXXL, Kids XS-XL.

Material: Printed lycra spandex

Occasions: Halloween, comic conventions, DC group cosplay, Teen Titans and Young Justice fan events, birthday parties

Size Chart

Men's Size Chart (cm)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Men S155-16076-8464-7179-86
Men M160-16581-8969-7684-91
Men L165-17086-9474-8189-97
Men XL170-17591-9979-8694-102
Men XXL175-18096-10484-9199-107
Men XXXL180-185101-10689-96104-112

Men's Size Chart (inches)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Men S61.0-63.029.9-33.125.2-28.031.1-33.9
Men M63.0-65.031.9-35.027.2-29.933.1-35.8
Men L65.0-66.933.9-37.029.1-31.935.0-38.2
Men XL66.9-68.935.8-39.031.1-33.937.0-40.2
Men XXL68.9-70.937.8-40.933.1-35.839.0-42.1
Men XXXL70.9-72.839.8-41.735.0-37.840.9-44.1

Kids Size Chart (cm)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Kids
XS95-115554954
S115-125605360
M125-135655664
L135-145706168
XL145-150756572

Kids Size Chart (inches)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Kids
XS37.4-45.321.719.321.3
S45.3-49.223.620.923.6
M49.2-53.125.622.025.2
L53.1-57.127.624.026.8
XL57.1-59.129.525.628.3

Measured by hand, allow about 2cm difference. These are body measurements: pick the size that matches your own height, bust, waist and hip.

Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.