High Quality Cosplay Costumes Store

Classic Comic Spider-Man Cosplay Costume 70s Romita Style Red And Light Blue Jumpsuit With Hood For Men Women And Kids

Jumpsuit With Hood

More Views

  • Jumpsuit With Hood
  • Jumpsuit With Hood
  • Jumpsuit With Hood
  • Jumpsuit With Hood
  • Jumpsuit With Hood
  • Jumpsuit With Hood
  • Jumpsuit With Hood
  • Jumpsuit With Hood
Classic Comic Spider-Man Cosplay Costume 70s Romita Style Red And Light Blue Jumpsuit With Hood For Men Women And Kids
$83.99

Availability: In stock

Classic comic Romita-style Spider-Man cosplay: red and light blue printed jumpsuit with black webs and comic shading, plus a red web hood. Adults XXS-XXXL, kids XS-XL.

* Required Fields

$83.99
Description

Details

Source: Marvel Comics (The Amazing Spider-Man, John Romita Sr. era)

Character: Spider-Man (Peter Parker)

Step straight out of a 1970s comic page in this classic Romita-style Spider-Man cosplay costume.

The stretch jumpsuit is printed in bright red with black web lines on the chest, shoulders, arms, belt band and boots, and light blue sides and legs with comic-style black shading. A small black spider sits on the chest and a larger red spider on the back.

It comes with a separate red web hood with white eyes. Gloves and feet are part of the suit.

Men's and women's XXS to XXXL and kids XS to XL, all at one price.

About The Character

Spider-Man (Peter Parker) - Peter Parker as drawn by John Romita Sr. in the 1970s comics: bright red with black webbing, light blue panels and a small black spider.

Product Details

Package Include: Jumpsuit and hood. Shoes, props and web shooters are not included.

Sizes: Men XXS-XXXL, Women XXS-XXXL, Kids XS-XL.

Material: Printed stretch polyester (spandex blend)

Occasions: Halloween, comic conventions, Spider-Man group cosplay, birthday parties, photo shoots

Size Chart

Men's Size Chart (cm)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Men XXS155-16071-7559-6372-76
Men XS160-16577-8165-6978-82
Men S165-17083-8771-7584-88
Men M170-17589-9377-8190-94
Men L175-18095-9983-8796-100
Men XL180-185103-10791-95104-108
Men XXL185-190111-11599-103112-116
Men XXXL190-195119-123107-111120-124

Men's Size Chart (inches)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Men XXS61.0-63.028.0-29.523.2-24.828.3-29.9
Men XS63.0-65.030.3-31.925.6-27.230.7-32.3
Men S65.0-66.932.7-34.328.0-29.533.1-34.6
Men M66.9-68.935.0-36.630.3-31.935.4-37.0
Men L68.9-70.937.4-39.032.7-34.337.8-39.4
Men XL70.9-72.840.6-42.135.8-37.440.9-42.5
Men XXL72.8-74.843.7-45.339.0-40.644.1-45.7
Men XXXL74.8-76.846.9-48.442.1-43.747.2-48.8

Women's Size Chart (cm)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Women XXS150-15571-7653-5780-84
Women XS155-16076-8057-6184-88
Women S160-16580-8461-6588-92
Women M165-17084-8865-6992-96
Women L170-17592-9673-77100-104
Women XL175-180100-10481-85108-112
Women XXL180-185108-11289-93116-120
Women XXXL185-190116-12097-101124-128

Women's Size Chart (inches)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Women XXS59.1-61.028.0-29.920.9-22.431.5-33.1
Women XS61.0-63.029.9-31.522.4-24.033.1-34.6
Women S63.0-65.031.5-33.124.0-25.634.6-36.2
Women M65.0-66.933.1-34.625.6-27.236.2-37.8
Women L66.9-68.936.2-37.828.7-30.339.4-40.9
Women XL68.9-70.939.4-40.931.9-33.542.5-44.1
Women XXL70.9-72.842.5-44.135.0-36.645.7-47.2
Women XXXL72.8-74.845.7-47.238.2-39.848.8-50.4

Kids Size Chart (cm)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Kids
XS95-115554954
S115-125605360
M125-135655664
L135-145706168
XL145-155756572

Kids Size Chart (inches)

SizeHeightBustWaistHip
Kids
XS37.4-45.321.719.321.3
S45.3-49.223.620.923.6
M49.2-53.125.622.025.2
L53.1-57.127.624.026.8
XL57.1-61.029.525.628.3

Measured by hand, allow about 2cm difference. These are body measurements: pick the size that matches your own height, bust, waist and hip.

Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.